75 Otelia Lane Covington, GA 30014
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Ru4 Homes Group - Contact:  678-971-2258

  75 Otelia Lane Covington, GA 30014

Sold on 03/31/2026
$316,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,268
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/31/2026
Taxes
$2,065(2024)
Lot Size
0.96 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
Style
Ranch
County
Newton County
Community
Pine Top Hill

Listed By

Charles Rawls, Ru4 Homes Group, Contact: 678-971-2258
Bought with
Kelly King, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:54 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Double Sided
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Garage Faces Front
  • Total: 3

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 15, 2026
Price Changed
$314,700
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 20, 2025
Price Changed
$319,700
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$329,700
-4%
-$15,000
Oct 30, 2025
Listed
$344,700
-
-
Additional Information: Ru4 Homes Group | 678-971-2258